Get Your EdFringe Tickets Here

2 Become 1

2 Become 1

Wine Bar

15:15 (60mins)


A Monk's Tale: Relics, Revolt and Reformation

A Monk’s Tale: Relics, Revolt and Reformation

Wine Bar

11:30 (60mins)


A Sudden Burst of Blinding Light

A Sudden Burst of Blinding Light

Billiard Room

14:30 (60mins)


AAA Stand-Up Late at Gilded Balloon

AAA Stand-Up Late at Gilded Balloon

Wee Room

22:45 (60mins)


Adam Kay:  Fingering A Minor on the Piano

Adam Kay: Fingering A Minor on the Piano

Wine Bar

20:30 (60mins)


Adam Kay: Fingering A Minor on the Piano – EXTRA SHOW

Adam Kay: Fingering A Minor on the Piano – EXTRA SHOW

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Alex Williamson: Make the World a Banter Place

Alex Williamson: Make the World a Banter Place

Nightclub

21:15 (60mins)


Alex Williamson: Make the World a Banter Place - EXTRA SHOW

Alex Williamson: Make the World a Banter Place – EXTRA SHOW

Wine Bar

00:15 (60mins)


Alice Fraser: Empire

Alice Fraser: Empire

Billiard Room

22.00 (60mins)


All Hell Toupee

All Hell Toupee

Attic

14:15 (60mins)


Andy Daly: Monsters Take Your Questions

Andy Daly: Monsters Take Your Questions

Wine Bar

20:30 (60mins)


Annie

Annie

Rose Theatre

14:00 (135mins)


Assessment

Assessment

Basement

14:30 (60mins)


Aunty Donna: Big Boys

Aunty Donna: Big Boys

Debating Hall

22:30 (60mins)


Ayesha Hazarika: State of the Nation

Ayesha Hazarika: State of the Nation

Auditorium

19:30 (60mins)


BIG FRINGE MAGIC GALA

BIG FRINGE MAGIC GALA

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Balloonatics

Balloonatics

Dining Room

10:30am (60mins)


Balloonatics

Balloonatics

Sportsmans

12:30 (60mins)


Barry Cryer and Ronnie Golden: Just the Two at Six

Barry Cryer and Ronnie Golden: Just the Two at Six

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Bec Hill: Out of Order

Bec Hill: Out of Order

The Turret

17:15 (60mins)


Ben Hart: Belief?

Ben Hart: Belief?

Dining Room

17:45 (60mins)


Bernie Keith: Life Without Sat Nav

Bernie Keith: Life Without Sat Nav

Billiard Room

20:45 (60mins)


Best of...So You Think You're Funny?

Best of…So You Think You’re Funny?

Wine Bar

21:45 (60 mins)


Big Bite-Size Lunch Hour: Izzy's Manifestos

Big Bite-Size Lunch Hour: Izzy’s Manifestos

The Turret

12:15 (60mins)


Borders by Henry Naylor

Borders by Henry Naylor

Dining Room

16:30 (60mins)


Borders by Henry Naylor

Borders by Henry Naylor

Auditorium

12:00 (60mins)


Brave Macbeth

Brave Macbeth

Auditorium

12:00 (60mins)


Brave Macbeth

Brave Macbeth

Rose Theatre

10:15 (60mins)


Brendon Burns and Craig Quartermaine in Race Off

Brendon Burns and Craig Quartermaine in Race Off

Nightclub

18:45 (60mins)


Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually

Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually

Billiard Room

13:15 (60mins)


Card Ninja

Card Ninja

Nightclub

17:30 (60mins)


Chris Forbes: Unquiet Mind

Chris Forbes: Unquiet Mind

The Turret

19:45 (60mins)


Christopher Macarthur-Boyd: The Boyd With the Thorn in His Side

Christopher Macarthur-Boyd: The Boyd With the Thorn in His Side

Attic

21:45 (45mins)


Class Clowns

Class Clowns

Basement

13:00 (60mins)


Comedians Bullseye

Comedians Bullseye

Wine Bar

23:00 (60mins)


David Correos and Matt Stellingwerf: Chaos and Order

David Correos and Matt Stellingwerf: Chaos and Order

Wee Room

19:00 (60mins)


Deadpan Theatre: Third Wheel

Deadpan Theatre: Third Wheel

Dining Room

14:00 (60mins)


Dear Home Office 2: Still Pending

Dear Home Office 2: Still Pending

Billiard Room

14:30 (60mins)


Descent

Descent

Basement

19:30 (60 mins)


Doris, Dolly and the Dressing Room Divas

Doris, Dolly and the Dressing Room Divas

Rose Theatre

20:45 (75mins)


Double Denim

Double Denim

Billiard Room

23:15 (60mins)


Double Feature

Double Feature

Rose Theatre

19:15 (60mins)


Dylan Moran – Work in Progress (Grumbling)

Dylan Moran – Work in Progress (Grumbling)

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Edd Hedges: Wonderland

Edd Hedges: Wonderland

The Turret

16:00 (60mins)


Eleanor's Story: An American Girl in Hitler's Germany

Eleanor’s Story: An American Girl in Hitler’s Germany

Sportsmans

13:45 (60mins)


Elliot Steel: Near Life Experience

Elliot Steel: Near Life Experience

Wee Room

20:15 (60mins)


Ensonglopedia of Science

Ensonglopedia of Science

Auditorium

15:00 (60mins)


Erin McGathy: MurderTown (One-Woman Murder Mystery)

Erin McGathy: MurderTown (One-Woman Murder Mystery)

Attic

16:45 (60mins)


Eshaan Akbar: Not for Prophet

Eshaan Akbar: Not for Prophet

The Turret

14:45 (60mins)


Ewan Spence's Edinburgh Fringe Radio Show and Podcast

Ewan Spence’s Edinburgh Fringe Radio Show and Podcast

Basement

12:00 (60mins)


Femage a Trois

Femage a Trois

Attic

15:30 (60mins)


Four Go Off On One! A Jolly Good Romp Through Childhood

Four Go Off On One! A Jolly Good Romp Through Childhood

Wine Bar

16:30 (60mins)


Frank Carson: If I Didn't Laugh, I'd Cry

Frank Carson: If I Didn’t Laugh, I’d Cry

Balcony

12:15 (60mins)


Fred MacAulay in Conversation

Fred MacAulay in Conversation

Auditorium

13:30 (60mins)


Frehd the Clown aka Clownie - Stripped Bare

Frehd the Clown aka Clownie – Stripped Bare

The Turret

19:45 (60 mins)


Frenchy Unleashed

Frenchy Unleashed

Sportsmans

22:30 (60mins)


From Dust

From Dust

Wine Bar

12:45 (60mins)


Frost and Lorca

Frost and Lorca

Auditorium

12:00 (60mins)


Fruity and the Tweet

Fruity and the Tweet

Studio

21:30 (60mins)


Funbox at the Fringe

Funbox at the Fringe

Debating Hall

15:00 (60mins)


Funny Women Fest

Funny Women Fest

Nightclub

12:00 (60mins)


Gareth Waugh: Honestly

Gareth Waugh: Honestly

Sportsmans

23:45 (60mins)


Gareth Waugh: Honestly?

Gareth Waugh: Honestly?

The Turret

13:30 (60mins)


Gary Lamont: Dropping the Soap!

Gary Lamont: Dropping the Soap!

Basement

20:45 (60mins)


George Egg: DIY Chef

George Egg: DIY Chef

Sportsmans

16:15 (60mins)


Gillian Cosgriff: To the Moon and Back

Gillian Cosgriff: To the Moon and Back

The Turret

21:00 (60mins)


Greg Proops is The Smartest Man In The World

Greg Proops is The Smartest Man In The World

Wine Bar

17:45 (60mins)


Gráinne Maguire: Gráinne with a Fada

Gráinne Maguire: Gráinne with a Fada

The Turret

18:30 (60mins)


Jagged Little Singalong

Jagged Little Singalong

Wine Bar

21:45 (60mins)


James & Jamesy: 2 for Tea

James & Jamesy: 2 for Tea

Billiard Room

18:15 (60mins)


James Adomian: Lacking in Character

James Adomian: Lacking in Character

Sportsmans

21:15 (60mins)


Jan Ravens: Difficult Woman

Jan Ravens: Difficult Woman

Dining Room

19:00 / 20:15 (60mins )


Jan Ravens: Difficult Woman – EXTRA SHOW

Jan Ravens: Difficult Woman – EXTRA SHOW

Auditorium

16:30 (60mins)


Jarred Christmas & The Hobbit: The Mighty Kids Beatbox Game Show

Jarred Christmas & The Hobbit: The Mighty Kids Beatbox Game Show

Basement

13:15 (60mins)


Jay Lafferty: Besom

Jay Lafferty: Besom

Attic

20:30 (60mins)


Jocky Wilson Said

Jocky Wilson Said

Basement

15:45 (60mins)


Joe Hart: Alpha, Beta, Gamer

Joe Hart: Alpha, Beta, Gamer

Wee Room

14:00 (60mins)


John Shuttleworth: My Last Will and Tasty Mint

John Shuttleworth: My Last Will and Tasty Mint

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Jonny Pelham: Just Shout Louder

Jonny Pelham: Just Shout Louder

Balcony

19:45 (60mins)


Josh Glanc: Manfül

Josh Glanc: Manfül

Wee Room

21:30 (55mins)


Juliette Burton: Butterfly Effect

Juliette Burton: Butterfly Effect

Wee Room

16:30 (60 mins)


Juliette Burton: Butterfly Effect

Juliette Burton: Butterfly Effect

Wine Bar

()


Justin Moorhouse: People and Feelings

Justin Moorhouse: People and Feelings

Wine Bar

17:45 (60mins)


Kai Humphries: Punch-Drunk

Kai Humphries: Punch-Drunk

Sportsmans

18:45 (60mins)


Kaitlyn Rogers: Can I Get an Amen?!

Kaitlyn Rogers: Can I Get an Amen?!

The Turret

23:30 (60mins)


Kevin Quantum: Anti-Gravity

Kevin Quantum: Anti-Gravity

Debating Hall

16:30 (50mins)


Khaled Khalafalla: Loose

Khaled Khalafalla: Loose

Balcony

22:15 (60mins )


Kid/Dub

Kid/Dub

Debating Hall

11:45 (60mins)


Kids Do Forth on the Fringe

Kids Do Forth on the Fringe

Debating Hall

10:00 (75mins)


Kinsey Sicks: Things You Shouldn't Say

Kinsey Sicks: Things You Shouldn’t Say

Auditorium

19:30 (60mins)


La Vie Dans Une Marionette

La Vie Dans Une Marionette

Auditorium

10:30 (60mins)


Late Night Lip Service

Late Night Lip Service

Rose Theatre

00:00 (120mins)


Late'n'Live

Late’n’Live

Debating Hall

01:00 (4 Hours )


Lauren Bok: Is That a Burrito in Your Pocket or Are You Just Happy You Have a Burrito

Lauren Bok: Is That a Burrito in Your Pocket or Are You Just Happy You Have a Burrito

Wee Room

12:45 (60mins)


Les Miserables School Edition

Les Miserables School Edition

Rose Theatre

14:00 (135mins)


Liam Withnail: True Defective

Liam Withnail: True Defective

Sportsmans

20:00 (60mins)


Loyiso Gola: Unlearning

Loyiso Gola: Unlearning

Balcony

21:00 (60mins)


Magic Nostalgic

Magic Nostalgic

Basement

23:30 (180mins)


Mama Biashara Benefit

Mama Biashara Benefit

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Mark Forward Wins All the Awards

Mark Forward Wins All the Awards

Dining Room

20:15 (60mins)


Mark Nelson: Irreverence

Mark Nelson: Irreverence

Sportsmans

20:00 (60mins)


Mark Thompson's Spectacular Science Show

Mark Thompson’s Spectacular Science Show

Auditorium

18:00 (60mins)


Matt Forde's Political Party Podcast

Matt Forde’s Political Party Podcast

Debating Hall

15:00 (60mins)


Matt Richardson: Slash

Matt Richardson: Slash

Dining Room

21:30 (60mins)


Michael Redmond: I Wrote a Joke in 1987

Michael Redmond: I Wrote a Joke in 1987

Balcony

18:30 (60mins)


Micky Bartlett: Typical

Micky Bartlett: Typical

Balcony

17:15 (60mins)


Mindy Raf: Keeping My Kidneys

Mindy Raf: Keeping My Kidneys

Attic

19:15 (60mins)


Mission Abort

Mission Abort

Studio

17:45 (60mins)


Mother's Ruin: A Cabaret about Gin

Mother’s Ruin: A Cabaret about Gin

Basement

18:15 (60mins)


My Dad Wrote a Porno: Live

My Dad Wrote a Porno: Live

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Neil Delamere: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Pensioner

Neil Delamere: Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Pensioner

Auditorium

21:00 (60mins)


Nick Cope's Family Song Book

Nick Cope’s Family Song Book

Sportsmans

11:15 (50mins)


Night at the Museum

Night at the Museum

Auditorium

22:30 (60mins)


Notflix

Notflix

Sportsmans

15:00 (60mins)


Notflix - EXTRA SHOW

Notflix – EXTRA SHOW

Debating Hall

18:00 (60mins)


Oliver!

Oliver!

Rose Theatre

16:45 & 11:30 (120mins)


Oskar's Amazing Adventure

Oskar’s Amazing Adventure

Dining Room

11:50 (40mins)


Oxford Imps vs Cambridge Impronauts: An Improv Battle of the Blues

Oxford Imps vs Cambridge Impronauts: An Improv Battle of the Blues

Balcony

14:45 (90mins)


Patrick Monahan: Rewind Selector 90s

Patrick Monahan: Rewind Selector 90s

Nightclub

20:00 (60mins)


Pub Quiz for Kids with Patrick Monahan

Pub Quiz for Kids with Patrick Monahan

Billiard Room

12:00 (60mins)


Puppetry of the Penis

Puppetry of the Penis

Debating Hall

22:30 (60mins)


Pussy Play Masterclass

Pussy Play Masterclass

Dining Room

22:45 (45mins)


Ray Bradshaw: Deaf Comedy Fam

Ray Bradshaw: Deaf Comedy Fam

Balcony

16:00 (60mins)


Reduced Shakespeare Company – William Shakespeare's Long Lost First Play (Abridged)

Reduced Shakespeare Company – William Shakespeare’s Long Lost First Play (Abridged)

Debating Hall

13:30 (60mins)


Retro Pub Quiz for Big Kids

Retro Pub Quiz for Big Kids

The Turret

21:45 (60mins)


Robert White: InstruMENTAL

Robert White: InstruMENTAL

Wee Room

15:15 (60mins)


Robin Ince's Rorschach Test

Robin Ince’s Rorschach Test

Auditorium

13:30 (60mins)


Rosco McClelland: How I Got Over

Rosco McClelland: How I Got Over

Attic

22:45 (45mins)


Safe Place

Safe Place

Studio

12:00 (60mins)


Sam Shaber: Life, Death & Duran Duran

Sam Shaber: Life, Death & Duran Duran

Basement

17:00 (60mins)


Scott Agnew: Spunk on Our Lady's Face

Scott Agnew: Spunk on Our Lady’s Face

The Turret

22:15 (60)


Scott Gibson: Like Father Like Son

Scott Gibson: Like Father Like Son

Billiard Room

15:45 (60mins)


Scott Gibson: Like Father Like Son – EXTRA SHOWS

Scott Gibson: Like Father Like Son – EXTRA SHOWS

Wine Bar

18:00 (60mins)


Sean Hughes's Blank Book

Sean Hughes’s Blank Book

Nightclub

16:00 (60mins)


Set List: Stand-Up Without a Net

Set List: Stand-Up Without a Net

Nightclub

22:30 (60mins)


Shazia Mirza: With Love from St Tropez

Shazia Mirza: With Love from St Tropez

Billiard Room

19:30 (60mins)


Siblings

Siblings

Balcony

23:30 (60mins)


Singing Hands Summer Spectacular

Singing Hands Summer Spectacular

Auditorium

13:30 (60mins)


Smashing Shakespeare

Smashing Shakespeare

Rose Theatre

11:30 (120mins)


So You Think You're Funny? Grand Final

So You Think You’re Funny? Grand Final

Debating Hall

19:30 (150mins)


So You Think You're Funny? Heats

So You Think You’re Funny? Heats

Wine Bar

21:45 (60mins)


So You Think You're Funny? Sketch

So You Think You’re Funny? Sketch

Billiard Room

19:30 (120mins)


Soul Nation Choir: Closer to the Heat

Soul Nation Choir: Closer to the Heat

Debating Hall

19:00 (75mins)


Stephen K Amos Talk Show

Stephen K Amos Talk Show

Nightclub

16:00 (75mins)


Storyteller

Storyteller

Attic

13:00 (60mins)


Stuart Maconie: Jarrow Road to the Deep South

Stuart Maconie: Jarrow Road to the Deep South

Auditorium

19:30 (60mins)


Studio 9

Studio 9

Balcony

14:45 (60mins)


Sunshine at the Rose

Sunshine at the Rose

Rose Theatre

12:00 (90mins)


Sweeney Todd

Sweeney Todd

Rose Theatre

16:45 (120mins)


The Actor's Nightmare

The Actor’s Nightmare

Studio

12:00 (60mins)


The Ballad of Paragon Station

The Ballad of Paragon Station

Wine Bar

17:45 (60mins)


The Craig Ferguson Show

The Craig Ferguson Show

Rose Theatre

22:45 (135mins)


The Etiquette Show: Much Ado About Everything!

The Etiquette Show: Much Ado About Everything!

Basement

13:15 (60mins)


The Giant Killers

The Giant Killers

Studio

14:30 (75mins)


The Hero Who Overslept

The Hero Who Overslept

Studio

13:15 (60mins)


The Lulu Show: Life on the Never-Never

The Lulu Show: Life on the Never-Never

Basement

22:00 (60mins)


The Noise Next Door's Really, Really Good Afternoon Show

The Noise Next Door’s Really, Really Good Afternoon Show

Debating Hall

15:00 / 18:00 (60 mins)


The Oxford Imps: Improvised Comedy

The Oxford Imps: Improvised Comedy

Balcony

13:30 (60mins)


The Patrick Monahan Game Show

The Patrick Monahan Game Show

Wine Bar

14:00 (60mins)


The Portable Dorothy Parker

The Portable Dorothy Parker

Studio

16:00 (80mins)


The Remains of Tom Lehrer (Performed by Adam Kay)

The Remains of Tom Lehrer (Performed by Adam Kay)

Nightclub

13:30 (60mins)


The Unseen Hour

The Unseen Hour

Dining Room

19:00 (60mins)


This Is Not Culturally Significant

This Is Not Culturally Significant

Auditorium

23:45 (60mins)


This Is Your Trial

This Is Your Trial

Wine Bar

19:15 (60mins)


Three Half Pints Present The Three Musketeers

Three Half Pints Present The Three Musketeers

Dining Room

12:45 (60mins)


Thunderbards: 4nd

Thunderbards: 4nd

Dining Room

15:15 (60mins)


Tiff Stevenson: Bombshell

Tiff Stevenson: Bombshell

Sportsmans

17:30 (60mins)


Tim and Gendle's Famous First Words

Tim and Gendle’s Famous First Words

Wine Bar

23:00 (90mins)


Tom Houghton: Class Half Empty

Tom Houghton: Class Half Empty

Sportsmans

12:30 (60mins)


Tom Houghton: Class Half Empty

Tom Houghton: Class Half Empty

Wee Room

17:45 (60mins)


Tom Stade: I Swear

Tom Stade: I Swear

Debating Hall

21:00 (60mins)


Tomas Ford: Crap Music Rave Party

Tomas Ford: Crap Music Rave Party

Nightclub

00:00 (180mins)


Tomas Ford: Craptacular

Tomas Ford: Craptacular

Billiard Room

17:00 (60mins)


Tommy Tiernan: Under the Influence

Tommy Tiernan: Under the Influence

Debating Hall

19:30 (60mins)


Triage! A Nursing Cabaret

Triage! A Nursing Cabaret

Studio

19:00 (60mins)


Trumpageddon

Trumpageddon

Nightclub

14:45 (60mins)


UMSHADO: A Marriage of Heritage

UMSHADO: A Marriage of Heritage

Rose Theatre

22:30 (60mins)


Volte Face

Volte Face

Attic

14:15 (60mins)


Wank Bank Masterclass

Wank Bank Masterclass

Dining Room

23:45 (60mins)


Werewolves

Werewolves

Event Space

12.00 (60mins)


Who, Me

Who, Me

Studio

20:15 (60mins)


Will Seaward's Spooky Midnight Ghost Stories IV

Will Seaward’s Spooky Midnight Ghost Stories IV

Wee Room

0:00 (60mins)


Woke

Woke

Wine Bar

14:00 (60mins)


Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Zoe Coombs Marr: Trigger Warning

Wine Bar

21:45 (60mins)


Zsa Zsa and Me

Zsa Zsa and Me

Attic

18:00 (60mins)